Celebrity Name : Deke Slayton

Also Known AS: Donald Kent Slayton

Birthday: 1-Mar-1924

Was Born in: Sparta, WI

Gender: Male

Ethnicity: White

Sexual Preference: Straight

Employment/Job Title: Astronaut

Political Affairs:

Country: United States

Detailed Information: Original Mercury 7 astronaut

SHARE
Previous articleDeion Branch
Next articleDel Harris